Market Update


Central Incline Village Condo Market: Q3 2026

How did the central Incline Village condo market perform in Q3 2026? Central Incline Village, north and south of Highway 28, recorded 30 sales in Q3 2026, the most of any area in town. The median condominium sale was $1,035,000, with prices from $550,000 to $2,550,000.

Central Incline Village is where most of the town’s condominiums and townhomes sit, close to the town center, the beaches and the Championship Golf Course. In Q3 2026 it was the busiest part of the Incline Village and Crystal Bay market by number of sales.

This report covers every sale, pending deal and active listing in Central North and Central South of Highway 28, per Incline Village MLS data. For the full market picture, see my Q3 2026 market update.

Q3 2026 at a Glance

Measure Central North & South
Closed sales30
Total volume$32,955,250
Median condominium sale$1,035,000
Sale range$550,000 to $2,550,000
Under contract7
Active listings26

A note on grouping: the MLS splits 929 Northwood Boulevard (Third Creek) between Central North and the Championship Golf Course area. I’ve kept the whole complex together here. The MLS also places 887 S Dyer Circle, a single-family home under contract at $6,000,000, in Central North. It sits in The Woods, so I’ve covered it in my report on The Woods.

Top Q3 Sales

Address Sale Price Sq Ft $/Sq Ft Days on Market
150 Juanita Dr #3 (Village Highlands)$2,550,0002,354$1,08323
929 Northwood Blvd #19 (Third Creek)$2,200,0002,566$85733
929 Northwood Blvd #147 (Third Creek)$1,600,0001,822$87861
929 Northwood Blvd #173 (Third Creek)$1,560,0001,967$793107
929 Northwood Blvd #134 (Third Creek)$1,399,5001,846$758183
123 Juanita Dr #21$1,300,0001,525$852126
947 Incline Way #172$1,245,0001,720$72489
929 Northwood Blvd #46 (Third Creek)$1,245,0001,392$89435

Twenty-two more condominiums sold between $550,000 and $1,170,000. The full list is at the end of this post.

Village Highlands: $2,550,000

The top sale in central Incline Village was Unit #3 at Village Highlands, which I represented on both sides. It sold in 23 days. The unit had no updates since it last sold in November 2023 for $2,200,000. Village Highlands is technically a condominium, but it lives more like a planned unit development, and it remains one of the most requested complexes in town.

Third Creek: Eight Sales

Third Creek, at 929 Northwood Boulevard, had more sales than any other complex in town this quarter: eight units between $1,000,000 and $2,200,000. Buyers ask for Third Creek because of its amenities, including a pool, tennis courts and a community clubhouse, along with how well the complex is maintained. One unit is listed today at $1,250,000.

Which Complexes Buyers Ask About

The complexes I hear about most in central Incline Village are Third Creek, Village Highlands and Forest Pines. Bitterbrush, in Ski Way, draws buyers for its lake views.

For buyers who want more space and a townhome feel, the planned unit developments are worth a look. Deer Creek, Country Club Villas, Village Highlands, Sierra Bouquet, Lodgepole Park and Incline Creek Estates generally trade from $2,500,000 to $3,000,000 and up.

One caution: some of the larger complexes carry high special assessments, driven by rising insurance costs and maintenance. Before you buy, read the HOA’s budget, reserve study and recent meeting minutes.

The McCloud Example

931 Incline Way #249, in the McCloud complex, has been listed for 778 days. It started near $1,100,000 and is now at $949,000. McCloud has had a lot of inventory, so sellers there have had to compete on price, and increases in HOA dues have made some buyers hesitant. Insurance costs in the complex are starting to come down for the first time, which may help.

Under Contract Heading Into Q4

Address Type List Price Sq Ft Days on Market
255 Glen WayHome$4,500,0004,132114
121 Juanita Dr #2-31Condo$1,048,0001,25736
929 Southwood Blvd #13Condo$998,0001,46819
144 Village #79Condo$849,0001,08926
861 Southwood Blvd #8Condo$789,0001,60218
947 Incline Way #191Condo$660,00079758
825 Southwood Blvd #6Condo$495,0001,13677

Active Listings

Twenty-six properties are listed in central Incline Village. Most are condominiums from $329,000 to $1,250,000. Two units at 807 Tahoe Boulevard are listed as income properties at $1,295,000 each, and one home at 375 Alder Court is listed at $1,299,000.

At the Q3 pace, that is about 2.6 months of supply.

What This Means for You

If you’re selling a condo, buyers in central Incline Village compare complexes as much as units. Amenities, HOA dues, assessments and insurance costs all show up in price. Know where your complex stands on each before you list.

If you’re buying, Q3 shows how wide the range is. You can find a one-bedroom for well under $1,000,000 or a top Village Highlands unit at $2,550,000. Ask for HOA documents early, and factor dues and any assessments into your monthly cost.

My Central North & South neighborhood page covers the area in more detail, and my price-point guide shows what each budget buys across Incline Village. For current mortgage rates, Freddie Mac’s weekly survey is a reliable reference.

All Q3 2026 Sales in Central Incline Village

Address Sale Price Sq Ft Days on Market
150 Juanita Dr #3$2,550,0002,35423
929 Northwood Blvd #19$2,200,0002,56633
929 Northwood Blvd #147$1,600,0001,82261
929 Northwood Blvd #173$1,560,0001,967107
929 Northwood Blvd #134$1,399,5001,846183
123 Juanita Dr #21$1,300,0001,525126
947 Incline Way #172$1,245,0001,72089
929 Northwood Blvd #46$1,245,0001,39235
949 Dana Ct #14$1,170,0001,7181
170 Village Blvd #22$1,100,0001,72034
830 Oriole Way #7$1,099,0001,75286
861 Southwood Blvd #32$1,083,2501,332162
170 Village Blvd #4$1,060,0001,16268
820 Oriole Way #64$1,060,0001,752122
123 Juanita Dr #79$1,040,0001,16863
929 Northwood Blvd #91$1,030,0001,42868
929 Northwood Blvd #110$1,025,0001,512236
929 Northwood Blvd #114$1,000,0001,51274
123 Juanita #1-29$1,000,0001,168331
939 Incline Way #198$930,0001,089176
120 Village #106$915,0001,089114
120 Village Blvd #145$910,0001,08925
989 Tahoe Blvd #91$875,0001,343146
837 Southwood Blvd #21$730,0001,3320
989 Tahoe Blvd #89$730,0001,343267
120 Village Blvd #160$716,00079746
811 Southwood Blvd #10$675,0001,14434
825 Southwood Blvd #12$582,5001,200357
702 College Dr #79$575,0001,31298
947 Incline Way #189$550,000801111

I also represented the sale of 861 Southwood Boulevard #32.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular condo complexes in Incline Village?
Third Creek, Village Highlands and Forest Pines are among the most requested in central Incline Village, and Bitterbrush draws buyers for its lake views. Third Creek had eight sales in Q3 2026, more than any other complex.
What is the median condo price in Incline Village?
In central Incline Village, the median condominium sale in Q3 2026 was $1,035,000, across 30 condo sales. Prices ranged from $550,000 to $2,550,000.
What should I check before buying an Incline Village condo?
Review HOA dues, the reserve study, any special assessments and the complex's insurance situation. Rising insurance and maintenance costs have led to high assessments in some larger complexes.

Questions About a Specific Complex?

If you’re comparing complexes or wondering what your unit would sell for, I’m glad to walk through recent sales in your building with you. Call me at 775-558-9540 or reach out here.

About the Author: Hayden Haffey is an Incline Village resident and Realtor specializing in the hyper-local submarkets of the Nevada North Shore. With a background in family consultancy, Hayden prioritizes an educational, data-driven approach over high-pressure sales, helping clients navigate the complexities of Lake Tahoe real estate with clarity and intentionality. When he isn’t analyzing market trends, you’ll likely find him skiing, mountain biking, or enjoying the lake with his wife and two daughters.

Hayden Haffey, Global Real Estate Advisor, Sierra Sotheby’s International Realty