Market Update
Ski Way Market Report: Q3 2026 | Incline Village
How did the Ski Way real estate market perform in Q3 2026? Ski Way in Incline Village recorded 16 sales in Q3 2026, from $537,500 to $2,550,000. The median condominium sale was $747,750, and six more properties are under contract heading into Q4.
Ski Way is where many buyers first enter the Incline Village market. It sits just below Diamond Peak, and most of what trades here is condominiums, from compact one- and two-bedroom units to large Bitterbrush residences with lake views.
In Q3 2026, Ski Way was one of the busiest neighborhoods in Incline Village, second only to Central North & South by number of sales. This report covers every sale, pending deal and active listing, per Incline Village MLS data. For the full market picture, see my Q3 2026 market update.
Q3 2026 at a Glance
| Measure | Ski Way |
|---|---|
| Closed sales | 16 (14 condominiums, 2 homes) |
| Total volume | $15,049,888 |
| Median condominium sale | $747,750 |
| Sale range | $537,500 to $2,550,000 |
| Under contract | 6 |
| Active listings | 16 |
Q3 2026 Sales
| Address | Type | Sale Price | Sq Ft | $/Sq Ft | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Fairview Blvd #156 (Bitterbrush) | Condo | $2,550,000 | 2,961 | $861 | 81 |
| 400 Fairview Blvd #162 (Bitterbrush) | Condo | $2,450,000 | 2,961 | $827 | 173 |
| 1032 Lucerne Way | Home | $1,030,000 | 1,759 | $586 | 69 |
| 400 Fairview Blvd #215 (Bitterbrush) | Condo | $950,000 | 1,576 | $603 | 127 |
| 400 Fairview Blvd #172 (Bitterbrush) | Condo | $875,000 | 1,412 | $620 | 28 |
| 400 Fairview Blvd #173 (Bitterbrush) | Condo | $865,000 | 1,576 | $549 | 148 |
| 321 Ski Way #122 | Condo | $835,000 | 1,360 | $614 | 71 |
| 321 Ski Way #187 | Condo | $760,000 | 1,782 | $426 | 37 |
| 1117 Lucerne Way | Condo | $735,500 | 1,236 | $595 | 119 |
| 1340 Zurich Ln | Home | $625,000 | 1,096 | $570 | 91 |
| 321 Ski Way #137 | Condo | $622,888 | 1,360 | $458 | 85 |
| 333 Ski Way #272 | Condo | $575,000 | 1,064 | $540 | 203 |
| 335 Ski Way #337 | Condo | $550,000 | 1,064 | $517 | 259 |
| 333 Ski Way #252 | Condo | $549,000 | 1,064 | $516 | 97 |
| 321 Ski Way #24 | Condo | $540,000 | 1,280 | $422 | 81 |
| 333 Ski Way #289 | Condo | $537,500 | 1,064 | $505 | 25 |
A note on 400 Fairview #173: the MLS lists this sale in the Eastern Slope, but the unit is part of Bitterbrush, so I’ve included it here with the rest of the complex.
Bitterbrush Led the Quarter
Bitterbrush, at 400 Fairview Boulevard, is built in two phases. The first dates to the 1970s, and the second was built from the 1990s on. Units #156 and #162, both built in 2001, are among the largest floor plans in the complex, with garages, elevators and big lake views. They sold for $2,550,000 and $2,450,000, more than double any other Ski Way sale this quarter.
Three smaller Bitterbrush units sold between $865,000 and $950,000. Another is under contract at $1,130,000, and two are listed at $865,000 and $899,000.
The Ski Way Condominium Complexes
Eight of the quarter’s sales came from the condominium complexes along Ski Way itself, at 321, 333 and 335 Ski Way. They sold between $537,500 and $835,000, the most accessible price points in Incline Village. Three more units at 321 Ski Way are under contract, and eight are listed.
Under Contract Heading Into Q4
| Address | Type | List Price | Sq Ft | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320 Saint Gallen Ct | Condo | $1,789,000 | 2,107 | 45 |
| 400 Fairview Blvd #171 (Bitterbrush) | Condo | $1,130,000 | 1,588 | 134 |
| 321 Ski Way #221 | Condo | $898,888 | 1,360 | 115 |
| 321 Ski Way #103 | Condo | $717,000 | 1,360 | 48 |
| 321 Ski Way #105 | Condo | $684,000 | 1,360 | 94 |
| 1313 Arosa Ct | Lot | $529,000 | n/a | 61 |
Active Listings
Sixteen properties are on the market in Ski Way: six homes from $879,000 to $1,995,000, and ten condominiums from $535,000 to $899,000. At the Q3 sales pace, that’s about three months of supply.
The highest-priced listing is 1064 Lucerne Way, a 1999-built home of 2,538 square feet at $1,995,000. The condominium with the longest time on market is 321 Ski Way #197, listed at $875,000 for 621 days.
What Buyers Should Know About Ski Way
Ski Way is an entry point to Incline Village, and the location is a big part of the draw: Diamond Peak is close by, and short-term rental is allowed, subject to a Washoe County short-term rental permit and each complex’s own rules. Some of the larger complexes here have more than 200 units.
Prices reflect more than location. Insurance and lending challenges in some complexes limit how buyers can finance a purchase, and the area sees some cash buyers as a result. If you plan to finance, work with a lender who has experience lending in these specific complexes, since many lenders can’t because of the insurance situation. Ask early, before you write an offer.
If you’re weighing a Ski Way condo as a rental, my posts on the short-term rental 100-hour rule and Incline Village tax strategies for high earners cover how buyers approach the numbers.
What This Means for Sellers
With about three months of supply and 16 sales in the quarter, Ski Way is moving steadily. Condition and price matter most in complexes with many similar units, because buyers can compare your unit directly against the one down the hall. Units that sat longest this quarter, at 203 and 259 days, ended up near the bottom of the price range.
If you’d like to know where your unit fits, my guide to what your Incline Village home is worth is a good starting point, and my Ski Way neighborhood page covers the area in more detail.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the cheapest way to buy in Incline Village?
Can you short-term rent a condo on Ski Way in Incline Village?
Why do some Ski Way condos sell to cash buyers?
Thinking About Ski Way?
Whether you’re buying your first place in Incline Village or deciding when to sell, I’m glad to walk through the numbers for your unit or complex. Call me at 775-558-9540 or reach out here.
About the Author: Hayden Haffey is an Incline Village resident and Realtor specializing in the hyper-local submarkets of the Nevada North Shore. With a background in family consultancy, Hayden prioritizes an educational, data-driven approach over high-pressure sales, helping clients navigate the complexities of Lake Tahoe real estate with clarity and intentionality. When he isn’t analyzing market trends, you’ll likely find him skiing, mountain biking, or enjoying the lake with his wife and two daughters.
Hayden Haffey, Global Real Estate Advisor, Sierra Sotheby’s International Realty
Neighborhood Guide