Market Update
Championship Golf Course Homes: Q3 2026 Report
How did the Championship Golf Course neighborhood perform in Q3 2026? The Championship Golf Course area of Incline Village recorded six sales in Q3 2026, from $640,000 to $9,500,000. Two homes sold at $4,900,000 and $9,500,000, each in under 30 days.
The Championship Golf Course neighborhood sits just above the lowest-elevation parts of Incline Village, between the town center and the lake. Compared with the Mountain Golf Course area, it has bigger lots, more high-end homes and a closer walk or bike ride to the beaches.
This report covers every sale, pending deal and active listing in the area, per Incline Village MLS data. For the full market picture, see my Q3 2026 market update.
Q3 2026 at a Glance
| Measure | Championship Golf Course |
|---|---|
| Closed sales | 6 (2 homes, 4 condominiums) |
| Total volume | $18,655,000 |
| Home sales | $4,900,000 and $9,500,000 |
| Condominium sales | $640,000 to $1,265,000 |
| Under contract | 3 |
| Active listings | 14 |
A note on grouping: the MLS places some units at 929 Northwood Boulevard (Third Creek) in this area. I’ve kept the whole complex together in my central Incline Village report.
Q3 2026 Sales
| Address | Type | Sale Price | Sq Ft | $/Sq Ft | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 984 Sand Iron Dr | Home | $9,500,000 | 6,008 | $1,581 | 29 |
| 919 Driver Way | Home | $4,900,000 | 3,120 | $1,571 | 23 |
| 948 Harold Dr #4 | Condo | $1,265,000 | 1,652 | $766 | 60 |
| 948 Harold Dr #9 | Condo | $1,250,000 | 1,416 | $883 | 25 |
| 908 Harold Dr #21 | Condo | $1,100,000 | 1,452 | $758 | 119 |
| 948 Harold Dr #14 | Condo | $640,000 | 1,038 | $617 | 77 |
984 Sand Iron Drive: $9,500,000
This fully remodeled home sold at its full asking price in 29 days. It sits on a large, well-landscaped 0.582-acre lot backing to the golf course, on a private street, with a detached guest suite. That much space and privacy is unusual at this elevation. I covered it in more detail in my post on Incline Village’s biggest Q3 sales.
919 Driver Way: $4,900,000
I represented the sale of 919 Driver Way, a 3,120-square-foot home that sold in 23 days at $1,571 per square foot. That was nearly the same price per square foot as Sand Iron, on a home about half the size. I wrote about how this smaller home outpriced its larger neighbors in what golf course living is worth in Incline Village.
The Harold Drive Condominiums
All four condominium sales were at 948 and 908 Harold Drive, between $640,000 and $1,265,000. These complexes don’t have the pool, tennis courts and clubhouse that Third Creek offers, but they’re a good entry point to the neighborhood, in good locations near the golf course.
Under Contract Heading Into Q4
| Address | Type | List Price | Sq Ft | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 996 4th Green Dr | Home | $4,095,000 | 3,204 | 38 |
| 948 Northwood Blvd | Home | $1,790,000 | 1,944 | 396 |
| 998 Driver Way #2 | Condo | $1,075,000 | 1,370 | 123 |
996 4th Green Drive has since closed at its full asking price of $4,095,000. It’s a single-level home on the golf course, with only a couple of steps inside, and it’s updated with high-end finishes and furnishings. Single-level living appeals to a wide range of buyers here, from families with young kids to people planning for retirement, and the home is within easy reach of town.
Active Listings
| Address | Type | List Price | Sq Ft | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 985 Driver Way | Home | $4,250,000 | 3,786 | 61 |
| 656 14th Green Dr | Home | $3,998,000 | 3,288 | 58 |
| 939 Wendy Ln | Home | $1,495,000 | 2,331 | 255 |
| 954 Fairway Blvd #4 | Condo | $1,365,000 | 1,512 | 2 |
| 931 Harold Dr | Income property | $1,325,000 | 1,908 | 56 |
| 978 Glenrock Ct #45 | Home | $1,174,000 | 1,440 | 350 |
| 971 Fairway Blvd #17 | Condo | $1,150,000 | 1,584 | 93 |
| 908 Harold Dr #18 | Condo | $1,149,000 | 1,452 | 189 |
| 930 Fairway Park Dr #26 | Home | $1,115,000 | 1,536 | 210 |
| 669 Country Club Dr | Home | $1,099,000 | 1,200 | 34 |
| 978 Glenrock Ct #13 | Home | $1,080,000 | 2,117 | 175 |
| 908 Harold Dr #28 | Condo | $1,075,000 | 1,452 | 173 |
| 908 Harold Dr #29 | Condo | $995,000 | 1,452 | 141 |
| 971 Fairway Blvd #1 | Condo | $850,000 | 1,584 | 170 |
Two homes on the market are priced near $4,000,000: 985 Driver Way at $4,250,000 and 656 14th Green Drive at $3,998,000. The rest of the inventory sits between $850,000 and $1,495,000, mostly condominiums and attached homes.
What This Means for You
If you own a home near the golf course, Q3 showed that well-prepared homes can sell quickly here. Both home sales and the 4th Green closing went in 38 days or less, two of them at full price. Single-level floor plans, updates and privacy all supported strong prices.
If you’re buying a condominium, the Harold Drive complexes offer an entry point to the area without the higher dues that come with full amenities. Compare HOA dues and what they cover before you choose a complex.
With 14 listings and six sales this quarter, buyers have more to choose from here than in most Incline Village neighborhoods. Pricing to recent sales on your street matters more than the asking prices around you.
My Championship Golf Course neighborhood page covers the area in more detail. For course information, see the Incline Village Championship Course through IVGID.
Frequently Asked Questions
What did homes on the Incline Village Championship Golf Course sell for in Q3 2026?
What is the difference between the Championship and Mountain golf course areas in Incline Village?
Are there affordable condos near the Championship Golf Course?
Thinking About a Golf Course Home?
If you’re considering buying or selling near the Championship Golf Course, I’m glad to compare your home or your search against these sales. Call me at 775-558-9540 or reach out here.
About the Author: Hayden Haffey is an Incline Village resident and Realtor specializing in the hyper-local submarkets of the Nevada North Shore. With a background in family consultancy, Hayden prioritizes an educational, data-driven approach over high-pressure sales, helping clients navigate the complexities of Lake Tahoe real estate with clarity and intentionality. When he isn’t analyzing market trends, you’ll likely find him skiing, mountain biking, or enjoying the lake with his wife and two daughters.
Hayden Haffey, Global Real Estate Advisor, Sierra Sotheby’s International Realty
Neighborhood Guide