Market Update


Eastern Slope Market Report: Q3 2026

How did the Eastern Slope perform in Q3 2026? The Eastern Slope in Incline Village recorded three home sales in Q3 2026, led by an $11,000,000 estate on Champagne Road. Thirteen properties are listed, from $649,000 to $21,000,000, with nine asking $4,000,000 or more.

The Eastern Slope is the high-end estate area of Incline Village. Homes here sit on larger parcels with big lake views, and many are positioned at the top of the market for lake-view property. That makes it a neighborhood where a single sale can move the numbers, and where buyers have more choice than almost anywhere else in town.

This report covers every sale, pending deal and active listing on the Eastern Slope, per Incline Village MLS data. For the full market picture, see my Q3 2026 market update.

Q3 2026 at a Glance

Measure Eastern Slope
Closed home sales3
Total volume$15,465,000
Median home sale$2,400,000
Sale range$2,065,000 to $11,000,000
Under contract2
Active listings13

A note on grouping: the MLS listed one Bitterbrush condominium at 400 Fairview Boulevard in the Eastern Slope this quarter. Bitterbrush is part of Ski Way, so I’ve included that sale in my Ski Way report.

Q3 2026 Sales

Address Sale Price Sq Ft Year Built $/Sq Ft Days on Market
757 Champagne Rd$11,000,0008,9351988$1,231About 412 total
344 Country Club Dr$2,400,0002,5761988$93213
761 Eagle Dr$2,065,0002,5751978$80254

757 Champagne Road: $11,000,000

The quarter’s highest sale in Incline Village was an 8,935-square-foot Eastern Slope estate on roughly an acre, with an interior pool and sweeping lake views. It needed an aesthetic overhaul and spent about 412 total days on the market before closing at $11,000,000, about 92% of its original asking price of $11,900,000. I covered it in more detail in my post on Incline Village’s biggest Q3 sales.

The other two sales, at $2,065,000 and $2,400,000, show the more accessible side of the Eastern Slope. 344 Country Club Drive sold in 13 days.

Under Contract Heading Into Q4

Address List Price Sq Ft Year Built Days on Market
725 Fairview Blvd #9$2,499,0002,624197221
725 Fairview Blvd #40$1,790,0002,368197840

Active Listings

Address List Price Sq Ft Year Built Days on Market
775 Fairview Blvd$21,000,0008,9471999113
487 Eagle Dr$18,500,0005,607202085
708 Champagne Rd$12,995,0007,3441992132
790 Fairview Blvd$11,900,0009,4852007465
545 Alpine View$7,500,0004,752197830
714 Champagne Rd$7,500,0006,9231979132
949 Fairview Blvd$7,195,0007,865199679
387 2nd Tee Dr$4,795,0005,4141989483
377 First Green Dr$4,300,0006,2341991137
968 Granite Ct$2,398,0002,3512004118
376 Country Club Dr$2,195,0002,9301981106
725 Fairview Blvd #23$1,690,0002,836197315
330 Ski Way #19$649,0001,2001974124

487 Eagle Drive: $18,500,000

At $3,299 per square foot, 487 Eagle Drive is asking far more per square foot than any other Eastern Slope listing. It’s a 2020 build, and it sold just this summer, on June 18, 2026, for $17,500,000. That recent sale is the clearest guide to its value, and it puts the current asking price in context.

A Deep Bench of High-End Listings

Nine Eastern Slope listings are priced at $4,000,000 or more. With 13 listings in all against three home sales in Q3, that’s roughly 13 months of supply, far more than most Incline Village neighborhoods. Several of these homes have been on the market for more than 100 days, including 790 Fairview Boulevard at 465 days and 387 2nd Tee Drive at 483 days.

What This Means for You

If you’re selling an Eastern Slope estate, you’re competing with a large group of high-end listings, and buyers can take their time. Pricing to recent closed sales, rather than to the asking prices around you, matters more here than anywhere else in town. Condition matters too: 757 Champagne sold at $11,000,000, but it took more than a year with a home that needed updating.

If you’re buying at the high end, the Eastern Slope gives you more high-end choice than almost any other Incline Village neighborhood right now. Long-listed homes, especially those that need work, may leave room to negotiate.

My Eastern Slope neighborhood page covers the area in more detail, and my Eastern Slope market report looks at how new and modern homes have been pricing against older ones. For high-end buyers considering a move from California, my post on establishing Nevada residency covers the steps, and IVGID covers the private beach access that comes with an Incline Village home.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most expensive home for sale on the Eastern Slope of Incline Village?
775 Fairview Boulevard is listed at $21,000,000. It's an 8,947-square-foot home built in 1999.
What was the highest home sale in Incline Village in Q3 2026?
757 Champagne Road on the Eastern Slope sold for $11,000,000. The 8,935-square-foot estate has an interior pool and sweeping lake views.
Is it a buyer's market on the Eastern Slope?
At the high end, buyers have more choice than in most of Incline Village. Nine listings are priced at $4,000,000 or more, against three home sales in Q3 2026, so buyers can be selective and negotiate on homes that have been listed a long time.

Thinking About the Eastern Slope?

If you’re weighing a sale or a purchase on the Eastern Slope, I’m glad to walk through recent sales and current competition for your home or your search. Call me at 775-558-9540 or reach out here.

About the Author: Hayden Haffey is an Incline Village resident and Realtor specializing in the hyper-local submarkets of the Nevada North Shore. With a background in family consultancy, Hayden prioritizes an educational, data-driven approach over high-pressure sales, helping clients navigate the complexities of Lake Tahoe real estate with clarity and intentionality. When he isn’t analyzing market trends, you’ll likely find him skiing, mountain biking, or enjoying the lake with his wife and two daughters.

Hayden Haffey, Global Real Estate Advisor, Sierra Sotheby’s International Realty